Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Conductor, Pedagogue, Music Composer, Musician, Pianist, Musicologist, Organ Player

Date of birth

03.02.1809

Place of birth

Hamburk, Německo

Date of death

04.11.1847

Place of death

Lipsko, Německo

Alternative names

Jakob Ludwig Felix Mendelssohn (rodné jméno), Jakob Ludwig Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Casting for Love

2020

Selected Music

Anny

2020

Selected Music

Trash on Mars

2018

Selected Music

A Marriage Story

2017

Songwriter

Babovřesky

2013

Selected Music

Just an Ordinary Family

2008

Songwriter

I Served the King of England

2006

Selected Music

Kolya

1996

Selected Music

The Afterlife of Sir T.

1990

Selected Music

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Selected Music

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984

Selected Music

The Catapulte

1983

Selected Music

The Glass House

1981

Selected Music

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Selected Music

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Selected Music

Saint from Krejcárek

1969

Selected Music

The Wedding Night

1968

Selected Music

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Selected Music

The Lost Face

1965

Selected Music

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964

Selected Music

It Rained Happiness

1963

Selected Music

Liar-Friend,The

1957

Selected Music

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Selected Music

Reed Bells

1950

Selected Music

White Crow

1938

Selected Music

To Marry and Not Despair!

1932

Selected Music

Men Offside

1931

Selected Music

When the Strings Wailed

1930

Selected Music