Jana Štěpánková

Actress

Date of birth

06.09.1934

Place of birth

Žilina, Československo

Date of death

18.12.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Dudková (provdaná)

Filmography

Doc Martin: Greatest Case

2018

Cast

Role: Marie Loukotová, Martinova teta

The Quartette

2017

Cast

Role: Robertova matka

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Adventures

2015

Dubbing

Role: babička

Rosa & Dara: Why is it raining?

2015

Dubbing

Role: babička

Rosa & Dara: What is a Gravity?

2015

Dubbing

Role: babička

Rosa & Dara: How big are the stars?

2015

Dubbing

Role: babička

The Family

2010

Cast

Role: Pavla

Mamas & Papas

2010

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra u porodu

Holiday Makers

2006

Cast

Role: Helga

Best Wishes!

2006

Cast

Role: Libuše

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Cast

Role: Róza

Swords Don’t Become a Lady?

1999

Cast

Role: teta

Season at the ZOO

1989

Cast

Role: hlavní zooložka

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cast

Role: herečka Dostalová jako Matka /v dramatu Matka/

Ghosts of the Dormer

1987

Cast

Role: babička Malá

Experiment Eva

1985

Cast

Role: učitelka Zora Kazdová

Career

1984

Cast

Role: Bayerová, Tomášova matka

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas z televize

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: Moravcová, Honzova matka

To the Very End

1981

Cast

Role: Štěpánova maminka

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: malířka Amálie, Josefova a Quidova sestra

Great Torments

1974

Cast

Role: vedoucí dětského domova

The Silence of Men

1969

Cast

Role: Standova matka

The Red Shed

1968

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Horáčková, Míšova

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Cast

Role: úřednice Alena Rýdlová

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Cast

Role: lékařka

The Evening

1962

Cast

Role: Irena

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: guvernantka Regina Smithová

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962

Cast

Role: učitelova milá

Little Ann Goes to School

1962

Cast

Role: Šlechtová, Pavlova matka

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice Olga Řeháková

The Singing Powder-Box

1959

Cast

Role: Věra, Petrova sestra

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959

Cast

Role: Eva, Zelinkova dcera

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: herečka Dana Pelcová

The Bomb

1957

Cast

Role: Anča Černá

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: Manka, Matějova dcera

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: Eva, Ambrožova dcera

Deployment

1952

Cast

Role: Jiřina, dcera Postavových

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 17. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2011

2011
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena Františka Filipovského za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace

Vítěz

Event: 14. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2009

2010
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic