Jana Drbohlavová

Actress

Date of birth

22.11.1940

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

28.10.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Županičová (provdaná)

Filmography

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: Vlasta

The Blue Tiger

2012

Cast

Role: paní s psíčkem

The Bed

1998

Cast

Role: hlas v rádiu

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: Pěrekatovová

Honey Price

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kopečné

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Brabcovy ženy

A Man on the Phone

1985

Cast

Role: šatnářka Pavla

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Cast

Role: úřednice Anička Kroupová, matka Dana

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: Duškova žena

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: sousedka Stránská

Wrath

1977

Cast

Role: Zimova žena

I’ll Never Give Up Tereza for a Girlfriend

1976

Dubbing

Role: hlas učitelky

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: učitelka fyziky

Behind the Scenes at the Pacific Hotel

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas Pauliny

At the World’s End

1975

Cast

Role: Koudelova žena

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ludmily Šlechtové

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: učitelka Marie Pešková

On the Comet

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas Angeliky, dívky z Valencie

The Holy Sinner

1970

Cast

Role: slečna Kamila

The Body of Diana

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Beatrice

First Grade

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas učitelky Šindelářové

Not a Word

1966

Cast

Role: sekretářka Zdenička Jánská

An Unusual Class

1964

Commentary

Our Little Flat

1964

Cast

Role: novomanželka

The Optimist

1964

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marie

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964

Cast

Role: Vendulka, Zuzanina sestřenice

The Egg

1964

Dubbing

Role: hlas Sylvy Iltisové

One-Way Ticket

1964

Dubbing

Role: hlas mladé sousedky Věry

The Story of One Night

1963

Commentary

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: Lída

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: Eva, pracovnice dětského domova

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice Líba, Lojzova dívka

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: Anka, Strouhalova dcera

Walz for a Million

1960

Cast

Role: Věra, Janina kamarádka

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Eliška

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 13. Ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč

2007
Přelouč / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace