Jana Břežková

Actress, Costume Designer

Date of birth

06.09.1943

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Havasová

Filmography

The Blue Tiger

2012
Cast
Role: paní s brýlemi

The Beggar’s Opera

1991
Cast
Role: Mary Lockitová

Crime Games

1989
Costume Designer

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: lesbička v šantánu

Angel Devil

1983
Cast
Role: animírka Kety

Cordially from Earth

1982
Cast
Role: řidička Osvobozené domácnosti

The Chain

1981
Costume Designer

The Vampire of Ferato

1981
Cast
Role: závodnice Luisa Tomášová/Klára

Like Rabbits

1981
Cast
Role: Zuzana, manželka Kolínského

Holiday for a Dog

1980
Cast
Role: Alice Jirsová, Jaruščina přítelkyně

Signum Laudis

1980
Cast
Role: Hedwiga

The Dark Sun

1980
Cast
Role: teroristka

Story from a Housing Estate / Prefab Story

1979
Costume Designer, Cast
Role: pokladní

The Blue Planet

1979
Cast
Role: Marta, Peroutova žena

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cast
Role: herečka Libická

The Hic Team

1976
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Jaruška

Music in Colonnades

1975
Singer, Cast
Role: Vilma, Brodova partnerka

The Bride with the Loveliest Eyes

1975
Cast
Role: pekařka Zuzka

The Great Unknown

1970
Cast
Role: dívka v informacích

Party Shoes Made of Bread

1968
Cast
Role: komorná Mici

Five Million Witnesses

1965
Cast
Role: herečka Jindřiška /Jana/ Hlavová

Thirteen Minutes

1964
Cast
Role: Olinka, Jardova přítelkyně

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Cast
Role: dívka v baru

A Fresh Start

1963
Cast
Role: brigádnice Lída, Michalova snoubenka

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: Tondova copatá spolužačka

Torches

1960
Cast
Role: Brožova dcera