Miroslav Smrček

Head of Production

Date of birth

12.12.1937

Place of birth

Kladno, Československo

Date of death

29.12.2008

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Smrček Production, Miroslav SMRČEK – fa S PRODUCTION

Filmography

The Strong Win

1990

Production Manager

Freelancing

1989

Production Manager

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Production Manager

A Sleeping Partner

1988

Production Manager

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987

Production Manager

The Clown and the Queen

1987

Production Manager

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Production Manager

An Exceptional Situation

1985

Production Manager

The Sky under My Feet

1983

Production Manager

The Château “Infinity”

1983

Production Manager

The Big Wish

1981

Production Manager

Man overboard!

1980

Production Manager

Julek

1979

Production Manager

Story from a Housing Estate

1979

Production Manager

Death of a Fly

1976

Unit Production Manager

Alaska

1975

Unit Production Manager

The Theme: Love

1975

Unit Production Manager

Shots in Marienbad

1973

Unit Production Manager

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: asistent kamery

Murder Czech Style

1966

Production Supervisor

Romance for the Bugle

1966

Unit Production Manager

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965

Production Supervisor

Seven Days in Week

1965

Production Supervisor

Three Young Angels

1964

Production Supervisor

A Fresh Start

1963

Production Supervisor

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Unit Production Manager

Two Men from another World

1962

Unit Production Manager

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Production Supervisor