Věra Petáková

Actress

Date of birth

08.02.1923

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

08.04.2004

Place of death

Ústí nad Labem, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Kalná (provdaná)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Cast
Role: Růžičková, manželka ředitele

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: asistentka v laboratoři

Death of a Fly

1976
Cast
Role: profesorka Maruška

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: členka panstva/babka

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Cast
Role: učitelka

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: host v kavárně

The Holy Sinner

1970
Cast
Role: členka Armády spásy

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970
Cast
Role: nápovědka

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963
Cast
Role: úřednice na pracovním úřadě

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Cast
Role: dělnice

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959
Cast
Role: komorná

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: Sudova asistentka

The Girl Robinson

1956
Cast
Role: profesorka na táboře

What to Do with It?

1955
Cast
Role: děvečka

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: děvečka

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: Lény, dcera Houskových

I Do Not Understand

1947
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: služka-pradlena v hotelu

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Bětka, děvečka ve mlýně

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: Pepička, dcera Novákových

The Five Uncles

1942
Cast
Role: nevěsta

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: učednice u modistky

The Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: Pepíkova sestra

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: dcera Brdičkových Milada

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: švadlenka

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: nejmladší sestra Lori Róza