Gabriela Osvaldová

Actress, Lyricist, Painter

Date of birth

25.07.1953

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Gabriela Soukupová (provdaná), Gábina Osvaldová

Filmography

Happiness Is a Bliss

2020

Writer of Lyrics

All or Nothing

2017

Writer of Lyrics

The Devil's Mistress

2016

Writer of Lyrics

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

Writer of LyricsCast

Role: archanděl Gabriel

Bony and Peace 2

2014

Writer of Lyrics

The Last of Aporver

2014

Cast

Role: Aporveřanka

Lucky Four Serving the King

2013

Writer of LyricsVoice by

Role: Dr. Malebná/sousedka

The Case of Unfaithful Klára

2009

Writer of Lyrics

You Kiss Like God

2009

Writer of Lyrics

Hell with the Princess

2008

Writer of Lyrics

Empties

2007

Singer

The Wonder

2006

Writer of Lyrics

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Cast

Role: archanděl Gabriel

Bolero

2004

Cast

Role: Peňázová

Master of the Castle

1999

Writer of Lyrics

The Firebird

1997

Writer of Lyrics

King Ubu

1996

Writer of Lyrics

War of Colours

1995

Writer of Lyrics

Accumulator 1

1994

Writer of Lyrics

The Garden of Eden

1994

Cooperation

The Garden of Eden

1994

Cooperation

The Immortal Aunt

1993

Writer of Lyrics

The End of Poets in Bohemia...

1993

Writer of Lyrics

Sweet Decay

1990

Cast

Role: televizní dramaturgyně

Bison

1989

Cast

Role: Marie Havlíková, Honzova matka

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: hysterická cestující

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Voice by

Role: hlas zdravotní sestry

Outsider

1986

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Pavelková

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Voice by

Role: hlas drezérky Nadi

The Steeple-chase

1981

Cast

Role: Helena

Giant and Skiers

1980

Voice by

Role: hlas Vichrovy ženy

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: úřednice v inzerci

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: úřednice OPBH Eva Semerádová

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: dcera Coufalových

Indivisible Clan

1977

Cast

Role: Šťastná Chvíle z kmene Rybářů

On the Big River

1977

Cast

Role: Šťastná Chvíle z kmene Rybářů

Apple Game

1976

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Cast

Role: Lea, příslušnice zlaté mládeže

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976

Cast

Role: studentka Knittlová

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: družička Dana