František Beranský

Actor, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

04.10.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.02.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Serafín Jan Beranský (rodné jméno), Franta Beranský

Filmography

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Cast

Role: ušlápnutý mužíček

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: asistent v nahrávacím studiu

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: svědek nehody

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: divák

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: pacient

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: dirigent kapely

A Philosophical Story

1937

Cast

Role: člen městské gardy

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník panoptika

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: hasič

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: oponář

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: nocležník

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Cast

Role: rekvizitář

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: herec filmové společnosti

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: děda

The Pimp

1929

Cast

Role: číšník U staré paní

Tutankhamen

1923

Cast

Role: zpěvák v kvartetu

Get Young Again

1922

Cast

Role: dr. Chytrolín

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

Cast

Role: detektiv Bořivoj Bázlivý

Their Wedding Night

1922

Cast

Role: fotograf

The Bartered Bride

1922

Cast

Role: Vašek, syn Míchových

The Torn Photograph

1921

Cast

Role: Váša Palec, Hančův přítel

Bet for a Kiss

1921

Cast

Role: krejčí Polykarp Klubíčko

The Cross at the Stream

1921

Cast

Role: soused Hovorka

Grandmother

1921

Cast

Role: písař Zlatohlávek

Little Red Riding Hood

1920

Cast

Role: Jirka

The Dancer

1919

Cast

Reawakened Conscience

1919

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec cirku

Czech Heaven

1918

Cast

Role: Jindřich Mošna

The Little Rascal

1918

Cast

Role: chasník

Sweet Sixteen

1918

Cast

Love and Clogs

1914

Cast

Role: milovník