Zdenek Sirový

Screenwriter, Pedagogue, Director

Date of birth

14.03.1932

Place of birth

Kladno, Československo

Date of death

24.05.1995

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeněk Sirový (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Little Bulldog

1995
Cooperation
režijní dohled

Mr Zorž's Final Lucky Break

1995
Cooperation
režijní dohled

Garden Party with a Day View

1995
Cooperation
režijní dohled

The Garden of Eden

1994
Pedagogical management

The Garden of Eden

1994
Pedagogical management

The Black Barons

1992
Director, Screenplay

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Cast
Role: režisér dabingu

South-West Passage

1989
Director

The Pass

1989
Cooperation

Big Money

1987
Cast
Role: vekslák Viki

Outsider

1986
Director

Shipwreck

1983
Cooperation

Desert Phantoms

1982
Cooperation

Paragraph 224

1979
Director, Screen Story, Shooting Script

Threat

1978
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

The Claim at the Deaf Creek

1971
Director, Screenplay

David Sandel’s Last Shot

1971
Director, Screenplay

A Canyon Full of Gold

1970
Director, Screenplay

Funeral Ceremonies

1969
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

The Finnish Knife

1965
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Wranglers

1963
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

The Boy and the Deer

1962
Director, Screenplay

Daniel

1961
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

OK 12 Departs

1961
Second Unit Director

Only Yesterday It Meant Death

1960
Director, Screenplay

The Dynamite Watcher

1960
Director

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Assistant Director

Five in a Million

1959
Assistant Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 14. československý festival filmové komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu 1992 Nové Město nad Metují

1992
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
The Black Barons

Vítěz

Exhibition: Dny českého a slovenského filmu Bratislava

1990
Bratislava / Czechoslovakia
Funeral Ceremonies