Ljuba Hermanová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

23.04.1913

Place of birth

Neratovice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.05.1996

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Luběnka Herrmannová (rodné jméno), Ljuba Hrabáková (1. provdaná), Ljuba Lorencová (2. provdaná), Ljuba Dvořáčková (3. provdaná), Ljuba Janoušková (4. provdaná)

Filmography

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Performers

archivní záběry

Červená

2017

Singer

Želary

2003

Singer

Barrandov Nocturne, or How Film Danced and Sang

1984

SingerPerformers

herečka

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: ona sama, herečka

The Singing Film

1972

Singer

Murdering the Devil

1970

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Miriam

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

Cast

Role: porotkyně

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

CastSinger

Role: panna Majolenka

Fitters

1960

Singer

Ice Men

1960

Cast

Role: majitelka hokejové střelnice

Torches

1960

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka v kabaretu

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: Dubova prostitutka v Sanoku

When You Return

1947

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice Bobina zvaná Bobi-Lala

Crossroad

1947

Cast

Role: Helena, Kristina přítelkyně a Prokopova milenka

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: sochařova přítelkyně Hella

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: Berta, děvče z kavárny Trianon

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: Mabel, Brownova dcera

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka a tanečnice v šantánu

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: manekýnka Lidla, dcera Kutilových

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: Hronova sekretářka Irma

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

CastSinger

Role: Rita, Švarcova milenka

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice Káťa

Devil in Me, The

1933

SingerCast

Role: masérka a panská Anna Marie Veselá

Public Not Admitted

1933

SingerCast

Role: herečka Helena Králová-Marková

At St. Anthony's

1933

SingerCast

Role: Marina, starostova dcera

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: Irma Horthová

Your Money or Your Life

1932

CastSinger

Role: Tondova dívka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic