Michal David

Music Composer, Musician, Singer

Date of birth

14.07.1960

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Štancl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Karel Svoboda – Lucky Years

2020

SingerPerformers

When Dragon Has a Headache

2018

SongwriterSinger

Decibels of Love

2016

ProducerMusic Performed byMusic SupervisorSongwriterMusic Composed bySinging VoiceWriter of LyricsSingerCast

Role: on sám, Michal David

klávesy a synth
Kristián

Show!

2013

SongwriterSingerPerformers

Waking Up Yesterday

2012

SongwriterSinger

Love Is Love

2012

Singer

Flower-Buds

2011

Singer

Kajínek

2010

Songwriter

Men in a Rut

2009

Songwriter

I Was a Teenage Intellectual

1999

SongwriterCast

Role: M. David

Discostory 2

1991

SongwriterSingerMusic Performed by

klávesové nástroje, program, bicí

A Good Pal

1988

Singer

Discostory

1987

SongwriterSinger

A Great Summer

1987

SongwriterSinger

Sensitive Spots

1987

SongwriterSinger

The Lost Orienteer

1986

Singer

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Songwriter

Love from the Arcade

1984

SongwriterSinger

Cheap Labour

1983

Singer

The Catapulte

1983

SingerSongwriter

Wind in the Pocket

1982

Singer

Boys Will Be Boys

1981

Singer