Jana Krausová

Actress, Visual Artist

Date of birth

25.01.1954

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Pehrová

Filmography

Holidays in Provence

2016
Cast
Role: teta Agáta

Family Film

2015
Cast
Role: učitelka Pernerová

Krásno

2014
Cast
Role: Blanka Horáková

Totally Talking

2014
Cast
Role: Karlova Marie

Czech Made Man

2011
Cast
Role: Jakubova matka

In the Duvet

2011
Cast
Role: paní na hlídání

Kajínek

2010
Cast
Role: Doležalová

Unknown Hour

2009
Cast
Role: Jana Valenčíková

Who's Afraid of the Wolf

2008
Cast
Role: babička

Pleasant Moments

2006
Cast
Role: Eva Králová

Shark in the Head

2004
Cast
Role: Dáma

The Dream

2002
Cast
Role: Anděl

Helluva Good Luck

1999
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992
Cast
Role: maminka Kačenky

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992
Cast
Role: maminka Kačenky

Discostory 2

1991
Cast
Role: Karlova žena na obrázku

The Period of Examinations

1990
Cast
Role: klavíristka Zuzana Kupecká, Petrova milenka

A Story from ’88

1989
Cast
Role: oděvní návrhářka Anna Valentová

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: Ida, sestra Ivy

Discostory

1987
Cast
Role: Zdena Horáčková, Jirkova matka

Fists in the Dark

1986
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Blanka Adamová

Scalpel, Please!

1985
Cast
Role: Helena Vyskočilová, Ondrova milenk

Nuclear Cathedral

1984
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Petra

Eugene among Us

1981
Cast
Role: žena na večírku

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978
Cast
Role: výtvarnice Eva

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Cast
Role: Budilova přítelkyně

Strange Excursion

1977
Cast
Role: stopařka Věra

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977
Cast
Role: pedagogický dozor Majka

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Cast
Role: sekretářka půjčovny automobilů

Death of a Fly

1976
Cast
Role: studentka Magdaléna Fialková

Ulysses and the Stars

1976
Cast
Role: nevěsta

Little Summer Blues

1967
Cast
Role: malá holka