Blažena Holišová

Actress

Date of birth

11.07.1930

Place of birth

Nenkovice u Kyjova, Československo

Date of death

07.04.2011

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Blažena Zálešáková (rodné jméno), Blažena Holišová (1. provdaná), Blažena Knorová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Máchova matka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: průvodkyně Hubáčková, Alenina matka

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Cast

Role: domovnice Mrázová

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: matka Hlaváčková

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: pokladní Rýdlová

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Cast

Role: Francova žena

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: Šanderová, Františkova matka

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: uklízečka Katka

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980

Cast

Role: Žofie, Francova žena

The Gold Hen

1980

Cast

Role: tetinka

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: matka

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: ředitelka Arény Koldinská

Větrov Red Indians

1979

Cast

Role: školnice

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: Vránová, Zuzanina matka

Those Wonderful Men with Crank

1978

Cast

Role: vdova Evženie Slavíková, Paspartova družka

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: Vránová, Zuzanina matka

The Bartered Bride

1975

Cast

Role: Ludmila Krušinová, Mařenčina matka

Who Looks for Gold

1974

Cast

Role: Petřina matka

1929

1974

SingerCast

Role: Marie, žena Zápotockého

The Hippo

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas manželky ministra

The Witch Hunt

1969

Cast

Role: Marie, Sattlerova žena

Two Tigers

1966

Cast

Role: Helena, Lebedova žena

The Golden Queening

1965

Cast

Role: Karla Skálová, Martina sestra

Marie

1964

Cast

Role: Marie

Gates

1963

Cast

Role: Jarka, Pepíkova žena

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

Cast

Role: řádová sestra Alžběta, ošetřovatelka

Looking the People Full in the Face

1961

Cast

Role: Hanka Vitáková, Olžina kolegyně

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: Ema Šikulová, dědova snacha

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959

Cast

Role: prodavačka Pavla Váňová, Janova snoubenka

Desire

1958

Cast

Role: Jana, žena ing. Hynka

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: učitelka Andulka Novotná