Bohumila Dolejšová

Actress

Date of birth

30.09.1942

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

02.03.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumila Knotková (provdaná)

Filmography

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Cast

Role: herečka v masce čarodějnice

A Good Pal

1988

Voice by

Role: hlas Burdové

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Cast

Role: Karlova matka

Story about the Fiery Tonička

1987

Cast

Role: dělnice

Rules of the Circle

1987

Cast

Role: Petrova matka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: skriptka Žanetka

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Cast

Role: Maruška, žena v městečku

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Cast

Role: snacha

Experiment Eva

1985

Cast

Role: učitelka Blanka

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: Lídina matka

To the Very End

1984

Voice by

Role: hlas vedoucí BDM

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Cast

Role: Alena, Vančurova žena, sestra Irenina sestra

Quiver of Fear

1983

Voice by

Role: hlas prostitutky

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983

Voice by

Role: hlas turistky

Terminus

1981

Cast

Role: vedoucí ústavu

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: barmanka v Intercontinentalu

Delicate Relationships

1979

Voice by

Role: hlas Báry

Riddle

1979

Cast

Role: Pavlína Valentová

Time Works for the Murderer

1979

Cast

Role: Eva, Marhova žena

The Ninth Heart

1978

Voice by

Role: hlas velkovévodkyně

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977

Cast

Role: servírka Olina

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975

Cast

Role: mladá žena

The Last Conversation

1973

Cast

Role: mladá žena

Adam and Otka

1973

Cast

Role: maminka