Jana Sedlmajerová

Actress, Visual Artist, Painter, Psychologist

Date of birth

15.10.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Sedlmayerová

Filmography

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Cast

Role: Milanova matka

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Cast

Role: zájemkyně

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: manželka Václava Vinického

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Cast

Role: dámička

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: milenka Bezáka st.

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: Gizela, Augustova první žena

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: manekýnka

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma Markéta

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: Olina

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: modelka

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: Marta, Milanova přítelkyně

Morgiana

1972

Cast

Role: Eva, Markova příbuzná

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Miss Golem

1972

Cast

Role: dvojnice Golemky

Oil Lamps

1971

Cast

Role: Eliška Blodková

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Cast

Role: sekretářka

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: novinářka

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: dívka v reklamě

Men about Town

1969

SingerCast

Role: servírka v Diplomat Grillu

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: studentka Geislerová

Riders of the Sky

1968

Cast

Role: příslušnice WAAF

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: liftgirl

The Stolen Airship

1966

Cast

Role: sekretářka Renata

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: Henrietta

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cast

Role: dívka na zkoušce