Ela Šárková

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

23.09.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.10.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eliška Anna Jana Lišková (rodné jméno), Eliška Šárková (1. provdaná), Eliška Šárková (2. provdaná), Ella Šárková

Filmography

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: stařenka

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Cast

Role: Anita

Lucy Again

1983

Cast

Role: starší žena v obchodním domě

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: ona sama, herečka

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: žena v Bar klubu

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: zákaznice

Legenda, the Robber

1972

Cast

Role: sousedka Paličková

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964

Cast

Role: žena v baru

Something Has Changed Here

1955

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: pradlena

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: Frau Motyl

Pancho's Wedding

1946

SingerCast

Role: Juanita, milenka lupiče Manuela

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: Mimi

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Strnadová, žena na veselici

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: Johnova žena

Fond Dream

1944

SingerCast

Role: operetní zpěvačka

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: Muša, Kocmannova žena

The Lantern

1938

Cast

Role: komorná Claire

A Spring Ditty

1937

CastSinger

Role: zpěvačka

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: pokojská v hotelu

Kiss in the Snow

1935

Cast

Role: manekýnka Věra

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: tanečnice Boby

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: modelka Ela

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: Irena, Heroldova milenka

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

1933

Cast

Role: královna

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: tanečnice Lilo, Helenina přítelkyně

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: bardáma

Anaesthetic Heaven

1932

Cast

Role: pacientka u zubaře

The Golden Bird

1932

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice Ella

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: Lydie, dcera Sahulových

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: filmová herečka Fizullíni

Powder and Gas

1931

Cast

Role: herečka Marta Malá

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia