Meda Valentová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

24.05.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.12.1973

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Bohumila Valentová (rodné jméno), Marie Andresová (1. provdaná), Marie Černá (2. provdaná), Marie Václavíková (3. provdaná), Meda Andresová

Filmography

The Girl on the Broom

1971
Cast
Role: Honzova babička

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: Honzátkova žena

The Show Is On

1954
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

The Secret of Blood

1953
Cast
Role: sekretářka u dr. Pluhaře

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: Bertíkova žena

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: Prokopcová

Reed Bells

1950
Cast
Role: Lojzička, Mocova žena

The Merry Duel

1950
Cast
Role: Javorinová, manželka mistra Javorina

In the Penalty Area

1950
Cast
Role: Marešová

Steam Above a Pot

1950
Cast
Role: vedoucí vinárny

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: Emilka, Novákova manželka

No Surgery Today

1948
Cast
Role: domovnice Dynybylová

The Red Lizard

1948
Cast
Role: Bendlova žena

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: Kohoutová, Bořivojova žena

A Week in the Quiet House

1947
Cast
Role: Lakmusova manželka

Presentiment

1947
Cast
Role: Horáková

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: cirkusačka Henrietta

We Are Just Beginning

1946
Cast
Role: Sidonie, Vosáhlova žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Šupitova manželka

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Cast
Role: Hyacinta Horáková, švagrová Ludmily

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: Kostíkova žena

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: majitelka kadeřnictví paní Kotýzová

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: vedoucí oddělení

Enchanted

1942
Cast
Role: ředitelka módního závodu

Men Don't Age

1942
Cast
Role: nahluchlá paní baronka

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: majitelka módního salonu Dousková

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: teta Rézi

The Glove

1941
Cast
Role: Houdkova žena

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: čekanka Kristina, nevěsta Pilníčka

Munchhausen

1940
Cast
Role: Olga, choť barona Prášila

What a Fine Daughter!

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: Helena Strnadová

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Mici Angora

The Eleventh Commandment

1925
Cast
Role: Voborského žena Ema