Ladislav Krečmer

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

03.04.1926

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

28.03.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ladislav Kretschmer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The People of Prague Understand Me

1991

Cast

Role: skladatel Leopold Koželuh

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas vyvolávače při propravě
Role: hlas důstojníka čtoucího přísahu

Our Czech Song II

1990

Cast

Role: on sám, herec

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Cast

Role: Eckstein

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: cestující-nervózní pán

Honey Price

1986

Cast

Role: pořadatel

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: elegán ve Slávii

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Cast

Role: vyhlašovatel mobilizace

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: brýlatý pacient

Amadeus

1984

Cast

Role: Antonio ve Figarově svatbě

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Cast

Role: chodec kupující noviny

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Cast

Role: zavalitý svůdník v divadle

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: bratranec

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: mafián

The Gold Hen

1980

Cast

Role: vedoucí provozu Jan Sitko

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: muž na nádraží

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: agent Juraje Kukury, adepta na Lenského

Story from a Housing Estate

1979

Cast

Role: otec Alois Homola

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: pomocník VB

Centaurs

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas vojáka před palácem

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

SingerCast

Role: tenorista v šantánu

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: Rakušan

Behind the Scenes at the Pacific Hotel

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas redaktora

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: zákazník na Hradčanském náměstí

The Stolen Battle

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas pruského generála Hanse Joachima von Zietena

A Search for Mr Tau

1972

Cast

Role: vedoucí cukrárny

Aesop

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas občana Sámosu

The Ear

1969

Cast

Role: plukovník

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: hostinský

A Local Romance

1957

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB na úřadě

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: farář v Putimi

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: důstojník doprovázející Grünsteina