Miloslav Svoboda

Actor, Comedian, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

25.09.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.08.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miloslav Václav Svoboda (rodné jméno), Míla Svoboda

Filmography

A Bet on Thirteen

1977

Cast

Role: hostinský

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Cast

Role: muž s plnovousem

Old Man Joe

1976

Cast

Role: kostelník Vincek Kubiš

Town Unaware

1975

Cast

Role: domácí u Hánové

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Cast

Role: prodavač ve výloze

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: varhaník

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: hradlař

The Guard

1970

Cast

Role: dozorce

The Lanfieri Colony

1969

Cast

Role: farmář

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: hostinský Pepíček

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Cast

Role: vrátný

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: střádal

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: dozorce

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: lamač

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: druhý pomocný režisér

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: číšník Karel Kopecký

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: posunovač

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: fotoreportér Víšek

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: číšník v kavárně

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: Kovalův spolužák

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: řezníkův syn Josef

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: apač Herda

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

SingerCast

Role: Bivoj, Novákův syn

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: herec v operetě

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: inženýr chemie Jindra Čermák

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v kabaretu

From Saturday to Sunday

1931

CastSinger

Role: opilec v kavárně

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: prodavač u Schillinga

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: prodavač u Zlatníka