Alfred Baštýř

Actor, Still Photographer, Manufacturer, Columnist, Physician, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

01.05.1865

Place of birth

Kardašova Řečice, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

21.08.1942

Place of death

koncentrační tábor Terezín, Československo

Alternative names

Alfred Abatýr (pseudonym), Alfred Abýr (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: obchodník

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: člen ústředního výboru pracujících

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: poslanec Kramer

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník „Batalionu"

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: měšťan

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: šlechtic

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník herny

Lawyer Věra

1937

Cast

Role: apač

The Golem

1936

Cast

Role: kardinál

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: člen Společenského klubu

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: člen městské rady

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: kněz

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: host v hotelu Imperial

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: člen profesorského sboru

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: host na slavnosti

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: člen akademického senátu

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: bývalý Kohoutův spolužák

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: host na výstavě růží

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: soudce

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: recepční

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: raněný po srážce vlaků

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: strážník v divadle

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Him and His Sister

1931

Cast

Role: muž píšící stížnost

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: anděl ve snu

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: anděl ve snu

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: předseda zábavního spolku

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Role: Zoltánův pobočník

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

Cast

Role: Hráškův společník Brášek

The Lumberjack

1922

Cast

Role: policejní lékař

Grand Prix

1922

Cast

Role: rozhodčí na závodech

The Arrival from the Darkness

1921

Cast

Role: rybář

The Poisoned Light

1921

Cast

Role: policejní prezident