Lenka Kořínková

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

02.03.1956

Place of birth

Opava, Československo

Alternative names

Lenka Holas-Kořínková, Lenka Holas (provdaná)

Filmography

Devil's Bride

2011

Music Performed by

flétny

Poets Never Lose Hope

2004

Cast

Role: Sylvie

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993

Cast

Role: Vránová, úřednice oddělení pro styk s veřejností

Corpus Delicti

1991

Cast

Role: učitelka Jana

How the World Loses Poets

1982

CastSinger

Role: servírka Vránová

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: zlodějka Sylvie

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: ona sama, herečka

A Wife for Three Men

1979

Cast

Role: učnice Pavla

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: učnice v řeznictví

The Ninth Heart

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas loutkářky Tončky

Taking Pleasure Until Broad Day

1978

Cast

Role: Jana Pašková, Violina sestra

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: tanečnice Stáňa

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978

SingerCast

Role: učitelka Božka, Tomaškova dcera

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: dojička Růžena

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: Jiřina, Křížkova sestra

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Pralinka, dcera Rožánkových, Pavlova žena

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: laborantka

Reflection

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marcely

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: Anča, dcera Mrázových

Chorus-girl

1976

Cast

Role: sboristka

Little Mermaid

1976

Singer

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: Barunka, Terezina dcera

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: Klára, dcera Studničkových

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Cast

Role: učnice Markéta Rambousková

The Theme: Love

1975

CastWriter of LyricsSinger

Role: Kateřina, Honzova dívka

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: Marta, Kristýnina sestra

Orange Boy

1975

SingerCast

Role: Vendula, dcera Ránových

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974

CastSinger

Role: dělnice Maruška Koudelková

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974

Cast

Role: studentka se světlými vlasy

Love

1973

Cast

Role: studentka Olina

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: dívka z porodny vepřů

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: Anička