Pavla Stahlová

Costume Artist

Date of birth

22.11.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.06.1961

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Pavla Bartáková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The End of the Road

1959

Costumes

The Plain Old Maid

1959

Costumes

The Road Back

1958

Costumes

Close to the Sky

1958

Costumes

Cubs

1957

Costumes

Jurášek

1956

Costumes

Doggy and the Four

1954

Costumes

The Nuremberg Express

1953

Costumes

The Great Adventure

1952

Costumes

The Little Partisan

1950

Costumes

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Costumes

The Three of Clubs

1948

Costumes

Border Village

1947

Costumes

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Costumes

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Costumes

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Costumes

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Costumes

Wild Girl

1936

Costumes

Irča's Romance

1936

CostumesCast

Role: uklízečka v baru

People on the Iceberg

1936

Cast

Role: sestra v nemocnici