Walter Schorsch

Actor, Director

Date of birth

15.12.1897

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

mezi říjnem a prosincem 1960

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Walter Georges Schorsch (rodné jméno), Walter Šorš, Valtr Šorš, Valtr Schorsch, Walter Sors

Filmography

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Assistant Director

Virginity

1937

Assistant Director

Mother-Hen

1937

Assistant Director

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Assistant Director

Country Girl

1937

Assistant Director

Lawyer Věra

1937

Assistant Director

Battalion

1937

Assistant Director

Morality above All Else

1937

Assistant Director

Jan Výrava

1937

Assistant Director

The Seamstress

1936

Assistant Director

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Assistant Director

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Assistant Director

The Golem

1936

Assistant Director Cast

Role: dvorní šašek

Our Eleven

1936

Assistant Director

The First Kiss

1935

Assistant Director

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Assistant Director

Raging Barbora

1935

Assistant Director

The Last Man

1934

Assistant Director

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Assistant Director

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Assistant Director

Devil in Me, The

1933

Assistant Director

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: host v kavárně

Before Graduation

1932

Assistant Director

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: flamendr

Tutankhamen

1923

Cast

Role: darmošlap

The Last Kiss

1922

Cast

Role: mrzáček Ondřej