Luďa Marešová

Actress, Radio Play Author

Date of birth

29.05.1930

Place of birth

Břeclav, Československo

Date of death

04.11.2011

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ludoslava Skořepová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Cast

Role: starší učitelka

Closed Circuit

1989

Cast

Role: Jarolímková

Waiting for Patrick

1988

Cast

Role: mistrová

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: referentka z ministerstva

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Cast

Role: dozorkyně

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cast

Role: žena v bílém

The Château “Infinity”

1983

Cast

Role: ředitelka dětského domova

Cordially from Earth

1982

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: laborantka

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: číšnice

A Girl to Be Killed

1975

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

I’ll Wait Until You Kill

1973

Cast

Role: dozorkyně Elsa

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971

Cast

Role: Horová

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: učitelka

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: host u baronky

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: šatnářka

The Determined Lady

1969

Cast

Role: redaktorka

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Four in a Circle

1967

Cast

Role: žena u vily

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: dáma v baru

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: úřednice

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: účetní hotelu

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: žena předsedy závodní rady

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Cast

Role: asistentka Beránkové

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Cast

Role: asistentka

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: servírka

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: šedá manželka

The Road to Life

1962

Cast

Role: traktoristka u mlátičky

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Cast

Role: vesničanka

A Little Lupin's Investigation

1960

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra