Lada Vacková

Assistant Director

Date of birth

04.03.1922

Place of birth

Československo

Date of death

23.10.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Lada Skalská (provdaná)

Filmography

Man versus Ruin

1989

Second Unit Director

All or Nothing

1984

Second Unit Director

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Second Unit Director

Forbidden Trip

1981

Second Unit Director

Pure River

1978

Second Unit Director

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

Second Unit Director

Playground

1975

Second Unit Director

1929

1974

Second Unit Director

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Second Unit Director

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Second Unit Director

Daddy for Sunday

1971

Second Unit Director

Escape

1967

Second Unit DirectorShooting Script

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Second Unit Director

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965

Second Unit Director

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965

Second Unit Director

Passing Through a Thick Forest

1963

Second Unit Director

The Black Dynasty

1962

Second Unit Director

The Old Tram

1961

Second Unit Director

Fitters

1960

Second Unit Director

How Franta Learnt to Fear

1959

Second Unit Director

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Second Unit Director

A Legal Case

1958

Second Unit Director

Beg to Report

1957

Second Unit Director

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Second Unit Director

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955

Assistant Director