Helena Vondráčková

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

24.06.1947

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Helena Sickelová (1. provdaná), Helena Michalová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Revenger

2021

Singer

Womenʹs Revenge

2020

SingerCast

Role: zdravotní sestra na urologii

Off Sides

2019

Singer

Richard Müller: Unknown

2016

Performers

President Wanted

2013

SingerPerformers

Men in a Rut

2009

Singer

Bad Joke 2

2004

SingerCast

Role: doktorka Helena

Bad Joke

2003

Singer

The Bed

1998

Singer

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992

Cast

Role: zmrzlinářka

Barrandov Nocturne, or How Film Danced and Sang

1984

SingerPerformers

zpěvačka

The Catapulte

1983

Singer

Cabaret on Commission

1982

SingerCast

Role: Šeherezáda

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Singer

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Marcela Malá

A Bet on Thirteen

1977

Singer

Town Unaware

1975

Singer

Romance for a Crown

1975

SingerCast

Role: ona sama, zpěvačka

The Singing Film

1972

CastSinger

Role: slavná zpěvačka

We, the Lost Girls

1972

Singer

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

CastSinger

Role: princezna Helena

The Limping Devil

1968

Singer

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 5. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2000

2001
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 29. filmový festival pracujících – léto ´78

1978
61 měst / Czechoslovakia
Let Him Face the Music!