František Břetislav Kunc

Screenwriter, Head of Creative Team, Dramaturge, Dubbed Dialogue Editor, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

31.01.1922

Place of birth

Klimkovice u Ostravy, Československo

Date of death

21.09.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

F. B. Kunc

Filmography

The Great Unknown

1970
Creative Group

The Naked Shepherdess

1966
Screenplay

Football

1965
Screenplay

Mykoin PH 510

1963
Shooting Script, Commentary by

Tragic Monday

1960
Creative Group

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Creative Group

Skid

1960
Creative Group

Fitters

1960
Creative Group

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Creative Group

Great Solitude

1959
Creative Group

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Creative Group

Five in a Million

1959
Creative Group

The Circle

1959
Creative Group

A Local Romance

1958
Creative Group

Desire

1958
Creative Group

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Creative Group

A Star Travels South

1958
Creative Group

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1958
Creative Group

Citizen Brych

1958
Creative Group

Today for the Last Time

1958
Creative Group

The Black Battalion

1958
Creative Group

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958
Creative Group

The Road Back

1958
Creative Group

The Bomb

1957
Screen Story, Screenplay

Those Born in 1921

1957
Creative Group

Bill, Please

1956
Screen Story, Screenplay

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Commentary by

Way Out

1955
Commentary by

Kidnapped

1952
Screen Story, Screenplay

About a Wheel, a Pen and a Cooker

1950
Screen Story, Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1953
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Kidnapped