Vilém Pfeiffer

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.08.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.01.1986

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Willy Pfeiffer

Filmography

Terminus

1981

SingerCast

Role: Alois Jonáš

Divine Ema

1979

Cast

Role: venkovský muzikant

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Vojta Šindelář

The Ugly Village

1975

Cast

Role: gazda Fabián Jurica

The Sisters

1954

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: závodník Kerman

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: vrchní strážmistr Sýkora

The Stolen Frontier

1947

Cast

Role: strážmistr Václav Sychra

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: četník Kroupa

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: MUDr. Karel Chrudimský

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946

Cast

Role: mladý sedlák František Javor

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: právník u soudu

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: horník Rezek

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

SingerCast

Role: knížecí myslivec

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: hrabě Bořita z Klokočína

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: panský pěšák Martinák

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: Kaliba, Klářin druhý manžel

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

Role: Josef Piksa, pozdější manžel Marjánky

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: ing.K.Balcar

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: syn Krejzové

Queen of the Silver Mountains

1939

Cast

Role: Martin Valenta

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: řidič Vlček

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: lesní adjunkt Emanuel Ptáček

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: zámečník Jan Rokyta

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: strážník Svoboda

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Cast

Role: četnický strážmistr

Karlík in Trouble

1938

Cast

Role: otec

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: Karel Kubát

Her Step-Daughter

1938

Cast

Role: čeledín

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: povaleč Ferry

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: mezinárodní agent Dostál

Woman below the Cross

1937

Cast

Role: typograf Hynek, syn Maternové

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: štábní strážmistr Karel Biegl

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: Kavanův kamarád