Ela Šilarová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

16.08.1907

Place of birth

Bohdaneč u Pardubic, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

198?

Alternative names

Ela Šindelářová, Ela Šindelářová-Šilarová, Ela Šillarová-Šindelářová

Filmography

Magic Adventure

1982

Cast

Role: hejtmanová

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: nájemnice v paneláku

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977

Cast

Role: dáma v divadle

1929

1974

Cast

Role: komunistická poslankyně

Bororo Operation

1972

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971

Cast

Role: stará dáma

Chance

1971

Cast

Role: garderobiérka Zdenička

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

Cast

Role: služka

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Men about Town

1969

Cast

Role: sousedka Trčkové na schodech

Spring Waters

1968

Cast

Role: dáma v dostavníku

Honour and Glory

1968

Cast

Role: Beneška

The Best Woman in My Life

1968

Cast

Role: vedoucí prodejny koženého zboží

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967

Cast

Role: sousedka

Strictly Secret Premieres

1967

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Girl with Three Camels

1967

Cast

Role: prodavačka v bufetu

A Cage for Two

1967

Cast

Role: biletářka

Happy End

1967

Cast

Role: porodní bába

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Marie

1964

Cast

Role: hostinská

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964

Cast

Role: žena v obchodě

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: hudebnice ve vinárně

The Five Sinners

1964

Cast

Role: dáma

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: příbuzná

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963

Cast

Role: žena u telefonní budky

Mother-in-Law

1963

Cast

Role: sousedka

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963

Cast

Role: drbna na ulici

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: listonoška

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: Alešova žena

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: Čechoameričanka

Birds of Passage

1961

Cast

Role: Kučerová

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: zákaznice