Blanka Waleská

Actress

Date of birth

19.05.1910

Place of birth

Cerhenice u Kolína, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.07.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Blanka Wedlichová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: Blanka, sestra Andulky, Terezina prateta

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: Marie Tvarůžková,přítelkyně Maršíč

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Magdaleny Maříkové /mimo obraz/

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Cast

Role: babička

Hostages

1974

Cast

Role: Čabanova matka

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: baronka, Riessigová teta

The Witch Hunt

1969

Cast

Role: hraběnka Angelia Anna Sybila de Galle, rozená Žerotínová

Dita Saxová

1967

Cast

Role: správcova žena Isabela

The Road Back

1958

Cast

Role: Kučerová, Karlova matka

Cubs

1957

Cast

Role: Josífová, Otova matka

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: táborská žena

Silvery Wind

1954

Cast

Role: prostitutka Anděla

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: Růženka Pavlátová

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: lékařka

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: MUDr. Hana Kaufmannová

I Do Not Understand

1947

Cast

Role: Jarmila, manželka Černého

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Cast

Role: Matylda, dcera Ebrových

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: Kuglerova dívka

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: Wang-liova žena Žofka rozená Mušková

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Zástěrová, žena na veselici

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: učitelka Pavlína, dcera Zadákových

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: Karpíšková

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: Pepča, Řezáčova žena

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: komtesa Sylvie

Once at the Movies

1936

Cast

Role: manželka Zdena

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: Bětka, dcera Kutilových

Belated Love

1935

SingerCast

Role: Věra Náhlovská

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: dcera paní Knedlhansové Albínka

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: redaktorka Klimešová

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: medička Magda Bártová

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Cast

Role: neteř matky Kráčmerky Pepina

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934

Cast

Role: Olga

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933

Cast

Role: Katy, Vavruchova dcera

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

Cast

Role: malířka Alena Píšová, Evina přítelkyně

The Golden Bird

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: prodavačka Zdenička

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
A Week in the Quiet House