Blanka Lormanová

Actress

Date of birth

12.10.1948

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

11.06.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Blanka Machová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Playgirls 2

1995

Cast

Role: Zrubecká

St. Nicholas Is in Town

1992

Cast

Role: domovnice

Discostory 2

1991

Cast

Role: masérka, Lojzíkova žena

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Cast

Role: tlustá prostitutka

C. F. C. Spirit

1990

Voice by

Role: hlas kuchařky

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Cast

Role: kantýnská

The Strong Win

1990

Cast

Role: Radčina matka

Bison

1989

Cast

The End of Old Times

1989

Cast

Role: Župníkova manželka, host u Stoklasy

The Hungry Seven

1988

Cast

Role: pacientka Baculka

A Good Pal

1988

Cast

Role: pomocná síla v kuchyni

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Voice by

Role: hlas vychovatelky

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Cast

Role: hospodyně Růženka

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Půlpánová

The Magician’s Return

1984

Cast

Role: nová dívka

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: korpulentní dáma

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: loutkoherečka

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Cast

Role: dcera Francových

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: Anynka, Bartůňkova dcera

The Little Sugar House

1980

Cast

Role: Němka

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: prodavačka u Bati

Who Looks for Gold

1974

Cast

Role: Láďova sestra

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: Olga, Andělina dcera