Jiří Klenka

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

21.01.1972

Place of birth

Teplice, Československo

Alternative names

JK Sound (název živnosti)

Filmography

Shadowplay

2022

Sound Designer

zvuk, záznam kontaktního zvuku, střih dialogů, mix zvuku

Stingl – Little Big Okima

2021

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
zvuk KlenkaSound

Only for Tereza

2021

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
zvuk Studio KlenkaSound

The City

2021

Sound Designer

zvuk, mix zvuku a střih dialogů

In the Coffee-Grinder

2021

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk

The Grapes 3

2020

Sound Designer

zvuk, design a mix zvuku

The Banger

2020

Sound Designer

zvuk, záznam kontaktníhi zvuku, hudby a ruchů, design a mix zvuku, záznam a střih dialogů

Unidentified

2020

Sound DesignerPostproduction

supervize a mix zvuku
zvuk KlenkaSound

The Crossing

2020

Sound Designer

mix české verze

The Prague Orgy

2019

Sound Designer

zvuk, design a mix zvuku

Toman

2018

Music AdvisorSound Designer

zvuk, design a mix zvuku, záznam ruchů

Moments

2018

Sound Designer

supervize

Milada

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk, supervize a mix zvuku, záznam ruchů
produkce KlenkaSound

Harvie and the Magic Museum

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
supervize KlenkaSound

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

Klenkasound

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a mix zvuku
Klenkasound

Garden Store: Suitor

2017

Sound DesignerPostproduction

Klenkasound

Decibels of Love

2016

Sound Designer

The Mystery of Sklep Theater – A Guide to Saving the World

2016

Sound Designer

zvuk, mix a design zvuku

The Teacher

2016

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Menandros & Thaïs

2016

Postproduction

Klenkasound

Christmas Killing Joke

2015

Music AdvisorSound Designer

Photographer

2015

Sound Designer

design a střih zvuku

The Seven Ravens

2015

Sound Designer

Aldabra: Once Upon an Island

2015

Sound Designer

The Last of Aporver

2014

Sound DesignerCo-producerProduction Company

JK Sound
koprodukce

Fulmaya, the Girl with Skinny Legs

2013

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk

Wings of Christmas

2013

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk a záznam zvuku
zvuk

You Kiss Like a Devil

2012

Sound Designer

The Czech Land, Your Home!

2012

Sound Designer

In the Duvet

2011

Sound Designer

A Novel for Men

2010

Sound Designer

Identity Card

2010

Sound Designer

The Village of Ležáky 42

2010

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Tacho

2010

Sound Designer

In the Name of the King

2009

Sound Designer

You Kiss Like God

2009

Sound Designer

The Beautiful Flight of the Bees

2009

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Same to You, Boss!

2008

Sound Designer

The Loveliest Riddle

2008

Sound Designer

May

2008

Sound Designer

About Sex

2008

Sound Designer

Code Name Maharal

2007

Sound Designer

Dolls

2007

Sound Designer

Bitch's Diary

2007

Sound Designer

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Sound Designer

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Sound Designer

Post Coitum

2004

Sound Designer

Forest Walkers

2003

Sound Designer

Želary

2003

Sound Designer

It Will Stay between Us

2003

Sound Designer

design zvuku

Some Secrets

2002

Sound Designer

Wild Flowers

2000

Sound Designer

Eeny Meeny

1999

Sound DesignerWriter of Lyrics

Mumps, The

1998

Sound Designer

Mashkin Killed Koshkin

1995

Sound Designer

Awards

Nominace

Event: 13. ročník slovenských národních filmových cen Slnko v sieti za rok 2022

2023
Bratislava / Slovenia

Nominace

Event: 23. výroční ceny Český lev 2016 za filmovou a televizní tvorbu roku 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
The Seven Ravens

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Identity Card