Jiří X. Svoboda

Conductor, Music Composer

Date of birth

13.09.1945

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

11.03.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří Svoboda, Jiří F. Svoboda

Filmography

Accumulator 1

1994
Music Composed by

One Cat after the Other

1993
Music Composed by

The Immortal Aunt

1993
Music Composed by

The Elementary School

1991
Music Composed by

C. F. C. Spirit

1990
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Closed Circuit

1989
Music Composed by, Songwriter

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Music Composed by

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Music Composed by, Songwriter

The Aliens Are Here!

1988
Songwriter

The Zealous Reporter

1987
Music Composed by

The Fine Art of Defence

1987
Music Composed by

The Magician

1987
Music Composed by

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Ants Bring Death

1985
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Enchanted Heritage

1985
Music Composed by

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984
Music Composed by, Songwriter

The Shadow of a Fern

1984
Music Composed by

Winning Quietly

1984
Music Composed by

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984
Music Composed by

Angel Devil

1983
Music Composed by, Songwriter

The Sky under My Feet

1983
Music Composed by

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Great Torments

1974
Music Composed by

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 24. festival českých a slovenských filmů Mariánské Lázně

1986
Mariánské Lázně / Czechoslovakia
The Shadow of a Fern