Božena Böhmová

Actress

Date of birth

22.02.1925

Place of birth

Přisečná u Českého Krumlova, Československo

Alternative names

Božena Vyoralová

Filmography

The Hammock

1990
Cast
Role: správcová v ubytovně

Helter-Skelter

1989
Cast
Role: Holinová

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982
Cast
Role: Anička, Babánkova žena

Anything but Hot

1981
Cast
Role: Roztočilova žena

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980
Cast
Role: Lumírova matka

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980
Cast
Role: sousedka Bartáková

Time Works for the Murderer

1979
Cast
Role: bufetářka

Chasing the Cat

1979
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

Pursued and Suspect

1978
Cast
Role: sousedka Kalendová

Strange Excursion

1977
Cast
Role: Růžena Půhoná, Vildova matka

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: Nyklíčkova žena

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Bojanová

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: prodavačka Květa

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973
Cast
Role: ředitelka dětského domova

Five Men and One Heart

1971
Cast
Role: Horáčkova příbuzná

Jumping over Puddles Again

1970
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Captain Korda

1970
Cast
Role: Krausová

Funeral Ceremonies

1969
Cast
Role: Anna, Janušova žena

The Silence of Men

1969
Cast
Role: domovnice, Lojzova matka

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Cast
Role: Předsedova žena

Virginity and Prison

1969
Cast
Role: Škutinová

Two Tigers

1966
Cast
Role: toaletářka Marie

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Cast
Role: sekretářka

When Men Cry

1964
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: svědkyně Anežka, masérka

Wranglers

1963
Cast
Role: účetní Julie Hroudová

Orange Moon

1962
Cast
Role: žena se psem

The Five-Crown Note

1959
Cast
Role: Pavlova matka

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: Lojzka, Andrésova žena

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: dělnice Andulka, sociální referent