Bára Štěpánová

Actress

Date of birth

13.12.1959

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Barbora Štěpánová

Filmography

The Sorrow of Mrs. Schneider

2008
Cast
Role: vedoucí hotelu

Taming Crocodiles

2006
Cast
Role: Julča

The Trash

2002
Cast
Role: majitelka domu

The Master of Ceremonies

1996
Cast
Role: dcera Prvního

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993
Cast
Role: Bedřiška Hrdličková

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990
Cast
Role: jeptiška sestra Pia

Discostory

1987
Cast
Role: prodavačka květin

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: Bedřiška Hrdličková

It’s Not Me

1985
Cast
Role: švadlena Mirka

The Five

1985
Cast
Role: učitelka mateřs.školy Milada Urban

Too Big a Chance

1984
Cast
Role: laborantka Veronika

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984
Cast
Role: recepční v Mikulově

The Catapulte

1983
Cast
Role: extravagantní Táňa Hájková

An Original

1983
Cast
Role: sekretářka

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: Jana Hrdličková, Štěpánova spolužačka

The Last Binge

1982
Cast
Role: dívka na internátě

Poachers

1981
Cast
Role: Hedvika Jeřábková

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981
Cast
Role: dívka v okně

The Hour of Life

1981
Cast
Role: dělnice Hanousková

The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle

1981
Cast
Role: děvečka

The Little Sugar House

1980
Cast
Role: Trudi

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979
Cast
Role: studentka Syrůčková

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: asistentka fotografa

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Cast
Role: Dudova milenka

Meeting in July

1978
Cast
Role: studentka

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: zpěvačka na svatbě

Mr Tau and a Thousand Spells

1972
Cast
Role: dívka

Dog Overboard

1971
Cast
Role: pihatá holka

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: družička

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: dítě v domě