Jiří Štěpnička

Actor, Dubber

Date of birth

10.04.1947

Place of birth

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Jiří Samec (rodné jméno), Jiří Štěpnička (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Models Ltd.

2014

Cast

Role: Jiří

In the Shadow

2012

Cast

Role: Pánek

The Damned

2002

Cast

Victims and Murderers

2000

Cast

Role: Doubrava

How to Earn a Princess

1994

Dubbing

Role: hlas čaroděje

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988

Cast

Role: trenér Václav Tomšovský

Emergency Call

1985

Cast

Role: velitel hlídky VB podporučík Jiří Kosek

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985

Cast

Role: správce hřebčince ing. František Šupich

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: Jabůrek, Jožčin první manžel

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984

Cast

Role: MUDr. Fast

Shipwreck

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kostera

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983

Cast

Role: banderovec Blondýn

The Salty Rose

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marka

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas Roberta

The Hour of Life

1981

Cast

Role: továrník Rudolf Ulrich

Playing for Queen

1980

Cast

Role: rytíř Hynek z Dubé

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: Karlík Kaplan

Delicate Relationships

1979

Cast

Role: vedoucí hotelu Karel Sakl, Bářin bývalý muž

Wrath

1977

Cast

Role: horník Richard, Hepnarův syn

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

Cast

Role: americký voják Urquart

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: františkán

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: pobočník Enrico

The Third One

1968

Cast

Role: Bíťák, Jitčin přítel

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: brýlatý hoch

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: tankista

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966

Cast

Role: student průmyslovky Milda Svoboda

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: chovanec Domova mládeže

Birds of Passage

1961

Cast

Role: žák Kučera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 18. ceny Thálie 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Thálie udělena Hereckou asociací v oboru činohra za mužský výkon (role Raymonda ve hře Davida Harrowera Blackbird, Národní divadlo, Praha)