Věra Váchová

Actress

Date of birth

1925

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Věra Novotná, Věra Váchová-Novotná

Filmography

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Cast

Role: soudkyně z lidu

Prague Blues

1963

Cast

Role: sekretářka

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: telefonistka

Tax on Convenience

1961

Cast

Role: slečna v opravně

The Man from the First Century

1961

Cast

Role: účastnice konference

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Cast

Role: průvodčí

Young Shoots

1960

Cast

Role: dcera Kubových

Ice Men

1960

Cast

Role: divačka na hokeji

The Crossroads

1959

Cast

Role: skladnice

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Cast

Role: Irena, přítelkyně Kubiasové

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: matka nemocného dítěte

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: Venturova žena

A Halo

1958

Cast

Role: stenotypistka

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: tmavovlasá dámička ve vinárně

The Man in the Air

1955

Cast

Role: prodavačka v drogerii

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: Marie, Lomikarova dcera

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: dívka v Lucerně

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Cast

Role: Řepkova přítelkyně

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Cast

Role: žena v kavárně

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: žena ve společnosti

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: sestra u Kyselky

A Warning

1953

Cast

Role: telefonistka

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: Annerl, dcera Párysových

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Cast

Role: Jitka

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: sekretářka u Harrise

We Love

1951

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: sekretářka v huti