Miloš V. Kratochvíl

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author, Pedagogue, Prose Writer, Historian

Date of birth

06.01.1904

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.07.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Peter Sabart, Miloš Václav Kratochvíl

Filmography

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay

Veronika

1985
Based on , Screenplay

The Strolling Player

1984
Based on , Screenplay

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: přednášející na filozofické fakultě

Waiting for Godot

1966
Pedagogical management
scénář

The Black Keys Fugue

1964
Pedagogical management
scénář

Silence

1963
Pedagogical management
scénář

Attention! Child?

1963
Pedagogical management
scénář

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Devil's Trap

1961
Screenplay

The General

1960
Pedagogical management
scénář

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Screen Story, Screenplay

A Really Ordinary Sunday

1959
Pedagogical management
scénář

Safebreakers

1958
Screen Story, Screenplay, Creative Group

Close to the Sky

1958
Creative Group

Friday Morning

1957
Creative Group

Twisting Currents

1957
Creative Group

That Was a Night

1957
Creative Group

Cubs

1957
Creative Group

Liar-Friend,The

1957
Creative Group

The Forgery

1957
Creative Group

Against Everybody

1956
Screenplay

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956
Screenplay, Creative Group

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Screen Story, Screenplay

Jan Hus

1954
Screen Story, Based on , Screenplay

Old Czech Legends

1952
Screen Story

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Screen Story, Screenplay

The 13th Police Station

1946
Screen Story