Bert Schneider

Actor

Date of birth

14.04.1941

Place of birth

Karviná, Československo

Alternative names

Hubert Schneider

Filmography

Small Town

2003
Cast
Role: 2. policista

Tau

1988
Cast
Role: vrchní z baru

Time Works for the Murderer

1979
Cast
Role: kriminální technik Syřiště

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Cast
Role: komentátor

Stronger than Fear

1978
Cast
Role: Šilhavý

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec Universa

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: anglický vojenský atašé

Ulysses and the Stars

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčan

Little Mermaid

1976
Cast
Role: podmořský ceremoniář

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: americký generál

The Cape of Good Hope

1975
Cast
Role: člen holandské posádky

Weapons for Prague

1974
Cast
Role: bojovník Slávek

Night of Orange Fires

1974
Cast
Role: praporčík

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

Sokolovo

1974
Cast
Role: četař Jaroslav Žůr

1929

1974
Cast
Role: dělník

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: osobní stráž u Ferrera/muž u Ferrera

The Hippo

1973
Cast
Role: básník

Hot Winter

1973
Cast
Role: chlapík ve větrovce

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: mechanik

Shots in Marienbad

1973
Cast
Role: obhájce

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: honák Rudla

Night at Karlštejn

1973
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Cast
Role: dělostřelec

The Holy Sinner

1970
Cast
Role: vrchní