Vítězslav Vejražka

Actor, Playwright, Pedagogue, Poet, Politician, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.05.1915

Place of birth

Dolní Bousov u Mnichova Hradiště, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.06.1973

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Petr Vít (pseudonym)

Filmography

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: ministr

The Valley of the Bees

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas kněze Blasia

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: předseda JZD Bohumil Došek

The Devil's Trap

1961

Cast

Role: mlynář Jan Spálený

Three Tons od Dust

1960

Dubbing

Role: hlas inženýra Spáry

The Forgery

1957

Cast

Role: právní zástupce JUDr. Petr Klimeš

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: Václav z Dubé

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: Václav z Dubé

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955

Cast

Role: Alamír, Zuličin ženich

The Tank Brigade

1955

Cast

Role: generál SS

At the End of the City

1954

Cast

Role: stavitel Karel Vedral

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: Václav z Dubé

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: šéf Botostroje

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: poslanec Karel Jandák

The End of Ghosts

1952

Cast

Role: Lorenz, bývalý majitel sklárny

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: páter Firmus

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: Malhorn, ředitel divadelní agentury

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: inženýr Roubík

Raptors

1947

Cast

Role: ing. František Rýdl

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: ďábel alias Ondřej z Týnce

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: kandidát poslanectví

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: hauptsturmführer SS Kurt Seppke

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Cast

Role: Francek, Vinckův bratr

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: MUDr. Jindřich Slaba, Slabův synovec

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: číšník Martin, snoubenec Mileny

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: advokát JUDr. Vavřina

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: stavební inženýr Petr Pavelec

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: Boleslav, Václavův bratr

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: Ing. František Pánek

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: Václav, syn Nezmary

The Cross by the Brook

1937

Cast

Role: Štěpán Potocký

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: student Sabina

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1972
Praha / Czechoslovakia