Saša Dobrovolná

Actress, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

06.11.1866

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

20.05.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Alexandra Jindřiška Petržílková (rodné jméno), Alexandra Schwarzová (přijaté jméno), Alexandra Kokošková (1. provdaná), Alexandra Dobrovolná (2. provdaná), Saša Švarcová

Filmography

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933
Cast
Role: Lípova matka

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: Franzina babička

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Cast
Role: Evina babička

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930
Cast
Role: Marcelova matka Anna Novotná, Xenina komorná

Do You Know of that Little House by the Lake?

1929
Cast
Role: Petrova matka

The Pimp

1929
Cast
Role: Luisina babička

Prague Seamstresses

1929
Cast
Role: paní Havlová, Márinčina vychovatelka

Shame

1929
Cast
Role: chudá žena

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: matka vladyky Klena

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927
Cast
Role: Dobrušová

The Miscreant

1927
Cast
Role: hospodyně Veruna

A Lordly Estate / Mother Kráčmerka II

1927
Cast
Role: Madla, hospodyně u nadlesních

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927
Cast
Role: matka profesora Sychravy

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: Veronika, hospodyně u Sýkorů

The Kreutzer Sonata

1926
Cast
Role: chůva u Pozdnyševových

In the Summer Place

1926
Cast
Role: Kvítkova matka

A May Tale

1926
Cast
Role: Jenyšova matka

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: krčmářka

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: babička tanečnice

The Son of the Mountains

1925
Cast
Role: matka Horyny

Fetters

1925
Cast
Role: Hedvika Vítězová, Vladimírova Matka

Parnasie

1925
Cast
Role: stará chůva Markyta

The Lantern

1925
Cast
Role: mlynářova matka, pěstounka Haničky

A Double Life

1924
Cast
Role: Žofiina matka

White Paradise

1924
Cast
Role: Ivanova matka Holarová

The Lady From the Bar

1924
Cast
Role: Manonina teta

Matrimonial Sins

1924
Cast
Role: Manonina teta

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923
Cast
Role: Jeníkova matka

The Eccentric's Will

1923
Cast
Role: babička

Be Prepared!

1923
Cast
Role: Hilbertova matka

Galgin's Mysterious Case

1923
Cast
Role: dřevorubcova žena

The Petřín Hillside / Will-o'-the-Wisp

1922
Cast
Role: Helina teta

Gipsy Jůra

1922
Cast

Grand Prix / Race for Life

1922
Cast
Role: babička Jelínková

Carnival Pastel

1921
Cast
Role: stařenka

Thorns and Flowers / The Lassie

1921
Cast
Role: Lojzčina babička

The Revenge of the Sea

1921
Cast
Role: Marie

Shadows / The Mystery of the Night

1921
Cast
Role: Máchova matka

The Crucified

1921
Cast
Role: teta, Janova pěstounka

Magdalena

1920
Cast
Role: Jiřího teta