Eva Jiroušková

Actress, Dubber

Date of birth

02.05.1931

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

08.01.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Staňková (1. provdaná), Eva Rokosová (2. provdaná), Eva Rokosová-Jiroušková

Filmography

Bad Joke 2

2004
Cast

Fanny

1995
Cast

The Cow

1993
Cast

Season at the ZOO

1989
Dubbing
Role: hlas Mráčkové

Behind the Blackthorn

1980
Cast
Role: polesná

Orange Boy

1975
Cast
Role: Šáňova žena

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: MUDr. Marie Tuchlová

Night of Orange Fires

1974
Cast
Role: Zimolíkova žena

The Man from London

1974
Cast
Role: zpěvačka, Fifkova sousedka

Shots in Marienbad

1973
Dubbing
Role: hlas hostinské

I’ll Wait Until You Kill

1973
Cast
Role: vesničanka Hilde

Rodeo

1972
Cast
Role: Hasmanova snoubenka Emilka

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně zvaná Lili Marleen

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: Milena, Maxova žena

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: Blažena Preislerová

The Spree

1966
Cast
Role: Boženka, Bedřichova manželka

Hope

1963
Cast
Role: pacientka

The Call of the Arctic

1961
Cast
Role: členka výboru

The Slinger

1960
Cast
Role: četařka Vlasta Netušilová

Smugglers of Death

1959
Cast
Role: novomanželka Říhová

A Local Romance

1958
Cast
Role: Eva, manželka Slávy Luňáčka

Against Everybody

1956
Cast
Role: děvečka Margeta

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955
Singer, Cast
Role: Anča, dcera Minaříkové, Václavova žena

At the End of the City

1954
Cast
Role: Mařenka, Válkova žena

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Cast
Role: Anka, Havránkova dívka

The Smiling Country

1952
Cast
Role: Božka, dcera Kratochvílových

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951
Cast
Role: dívka z lidu

New Warriors Will Arise

1950
Cast
Role: Nanda, Klomínkova dcera, později Juránkova žena

The Little Partisan

1950
Cast
Role: dělnice Nováková