Gina Hašler

Actor, Editor, Director

Date of birth

31.10.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11. nebo 16. 11. 1972

Place of death

Santa Monica, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Zdeněk Miloš Hašler (rodné jméno), Zdeněk Hašler, Zdeněk Gina Hašler, Gene Hasler

Filmography

Fond Dream

1943

Film Editor

Please, Sir!

1940

Director

During Quiet Nights

1940

Director

Window to Heaven

1940

Director

Creditors' Day

1939

Film EditorDirector

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Film Editor

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Film Editor

Girl or Boy?

1938

Film Editor

The Doll

1938

Film Editor

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

Film Editor

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Film EditorAssistant Director

Country Girl

1937

Film Editor

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Assistant Director Cast

Role: filmař v závěrečné scéně

The Hordubals

1937

Film EditorAssistant Director

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: flamendr

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: sedlák

Wild Girl

1936

Cast

Role: číšník

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: šofér

Hero for a Night

1935

Assistant Director

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Assistant Director

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: Robert Stanley, svůdce Martinovy ženy

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: poddůstojník v zajateckém táboře

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: bankovní úředník

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: koncipient u JUDr. Lišky

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: pomocník ve varieté

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: soudní reportér

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: host na recepci

Devil in Me, The

1933

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: asistent scény