Jaromír Kučera

Actor, Film Historian, Pedagogue

Date of birth

02.03.1925

Place of birth

Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Československo

Date of death

02.02.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Miky Kučera, Miki Kučera

Filmography

A-E-I-O-U

1990
Cast
Role: on sám, člen komise na FAMU

Jáchym's Death

1987
Cast
Role: podomní obchodník

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986
Cast
Role: lesník Žába

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986
Cast
Role: kritik

A Lion with the White Mane

1986
Cast
Role: kritik

The Raid

1984
Cast
Role: číšník Kučera

Dissolved and Discharged

1984
Cast
Role: blázen

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: člen komise

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cast
Role: homosexuál

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983
Cast
Role: spisovatel Jaroslav Vrchlický

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: sexuolog profesor Vodička

Cordially from Earth

1982
Cast
Role: silný delegát

The Green Wave

1982
Cast
Role: MUDr. Sameš, Pelcův kolega z Linky

Eugene among Us

1981
Cast
Role: metař

The Chain

1981
Cast
Role: lékař MUDr.Sýkora

Like Rabbits

1981
Cast
Role: majitel hausbótu Kučera

Snake Poison

1981
Cast
Role: muž v hospodě

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981
Cast
Role: hlídač na stavbě Domu bytové kultury

The Vineyard Opera

1981
Cast
Role: rakouský turista

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980
Cast
Role: svatebčan

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980
Cast
Role: soused Rychtera

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980
Cast
Role: on sám

Man overboard!

1980
Cast
Role: otec jachtaře s lodí Flying necky

Blockbuster

1980
Cast
Role: reportér

Music for Two

1979
Consultant

Departure

1979
Pedagogical management

Goslings

1979
Cast
Role: gynekolog

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: lékař v nemocnici

Delicate Relationships

1979
Cast
Role: fotograf na svatbě

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: muž se stolním ohňostrojem

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978
Cast
Role: psychiatr ve školním filmu

Good Luck!

1976
Cast
Role: úředník

Eve Goes Back to Paradise

1974
Pedagogical management

The Trilogy

1972
Pedagogical management