Josefa Pechlátová

Actress

Date of birth

06.05.1890

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.09.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josefa Svobodová (rodné jméno), Pepča Pechlátová

Filmography

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: stará žena

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: matka předsedy MNV

Fate Named Kamila

1974

Cast

Role: babka v kostele

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: sousedka Nevyjelové

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: stařičká teta

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: Galčíkova matka

Snow White

1972

Cast

Role: babička Ďoubalíková

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: babička

Mr Tau and a Trip Round the World

1972

Cast

Role: babička s trakařem

Love Games

1971

Cast

Role: stařenka Pírko

Easter Leave

1971

Cast

Role: stařenka

Granny

1971

Cast

Role: kovářka

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: babka na farmě

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: stařenka Žofie Kulhánková

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970

Cast

Role: prababička

We Eat the Fruit of the Trees of Paradise

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas staré dámy

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: Pecháčková

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: Laurinová

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: matka účetního

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969

Cast

Role: žena v domě

My House – My Castle

1968

Cast

Role: babička

The End of a Priest

1968

Cast

Role: babička v posteli

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: babička s pletením

The Nun’s Night

1967

Cast

Role: stařena

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: babička

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas vesnické ženy

The House of Joy

1965

Cast

Role: matka

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Cast

Role: bába Harvanová

All Aboard!

1960

Cast

Role: cestující stařenka

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: domovnice

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: Pšukova žena

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: babička ve frontě u mlékárny

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Cast

Role: babka s nůší

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: Rokosova žena

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: Voráčkova žena