Terezie Brzková

Actress

Date of birth

11.01.1875

Place of birth

Kolín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.11.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Terezie Jelínková (rodné jméno), Terezie Brzková (1. provdaná), Terezie Zejfertová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Dreams for Sunday

1959
Cast
Role: babička pacientka

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959
Cast
Role: stařenka

Games and Dreams

1958
Cast
Role: babička

Jurášek

1956
Cast
Role: Vojtová

Breach

1956
Cast
Role: Dvořáková

Against Everybody

1956
Cast
Role: stařenka

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: stařena

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954
Cast
Role: stařenka kořenářka

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast
Role: babička Katarína Durajová

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: stařenka

The Proud Princess

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: mlynářka

New Warriors Will Arise

1950
Cast
Role: Pepina, Kolmistrova manželka

The Trap

1950
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně Karlička

The Little Partisan

1950
Cast
Role: lékařova hospodyně Berta

Darkness

1950
Cast
Role: Machovcova babička

The Return Home

1948
Cast
Role: Stachová

Alena

1947
Cast
Role: chůva a kuchařka Háta

Presentiment

1947
Cast
Role: služebná Cilka

The Stolen Frontier

1947
Cast
Role: babička Srbková

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: starostová

The Boys on the River

1944
Interpreter, Cast
Role: Magdaléna
recitace

Sturdy as a Rock

1944
Cast
Role: Petrova matka

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944
Cast
Role: stařenka Cagalová

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: hraběnka

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Cast
Role: babička Žofky

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Satranů Háta

Mist in the Moorland

1943
Cast
Role: zbudovská babička

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: Barbora Hlavsová

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: šatnářka v divadle, Magdina matka

Grandmother

1940
Cast
Role: babička

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Čermáků Běta

The Magic House

1939
Cast
Role: teta Anna Balvínová

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Presentiment