Ladislav Hemmer

Actor

Date of birth

16.06.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.04.1949

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Alois Hemmer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: důlní

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: ředitel Intimní operety

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: tajný

You Don't Know Albert

1940

CastSinger

Role: továrník Lámal

Now Us Again

1939

CastSinger

Role: Ing. Jiří Hložek, syn majitele sklárny

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: tajemník nemocenské pojišťovny

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: profesor Karel Knitl

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: ing.Hradil, syn

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Cast

Role: sňatkový podvodník Perroti

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: dr. Malec, Brdičkův zeť

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: advokát JUDr. Jiří Faukner, Ducháčkův šéf

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Cast

Role: pohraničník

Silver Cloud

1938

SingerCast

Role: student filozofie Joža Navrátil

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: hlasatel Běhounek

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: milenec paní Evy

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: filmový režisér

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: finančník

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: dr. Malec

People on the Iceberg

1936

Cast

Role: filmový režisér Frank Pavelka

Wild Girl

1936

Cast

Role: Karel, Mirkův přítel

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: nadporučík Held

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: člen profesorského sboru

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: sekretář nakladatele Brože

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: filmový herec Fredy

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: francouzský důstojník

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: tajemník paroplavební společnosti

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: hejsek

The Volga in Flames

1934

Cast

Role: důstojník carské gardy

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: člen lidového orchestru

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: host v baru

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: rytmistr Richard Mádr

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: bratr paní Friedmannové

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: Seidlův obchodní nadhaněč

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: majitel taneční školy, spolužák Suchého

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: hráč v herně

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: muž v čekárně inspektorátu drah

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: poštovní úředník

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: službu konající desátník

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník, přísedící u vojenského soudu

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník, přísedící u vojenského soudu