Drahomíra Králová

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

30.12.1930

Place of birth

Moskva, Sovětský svaz

Date of death

01.02.2007

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Drahomíra Reňáková (rodné jméno), Drahuše Králová

Filmography

Empties

2007

Cooperation

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cooperation

ve filmu užila Drahomíra

The Ring

2001

Shooting ScriptDirector

I Have Met Him at the ZOO

1994

DirectorScreenplay

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Director

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

ScreenplayDirector

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

Second Unit Director

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Shooting ScriptDirectorScreenplay

Winning Quietly

1984

DirectorShooting ScriptScreenplay

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Second Unit Director

What a Wonderful World with You

1982

Second Unit Director

Chicco the Winker

1982

Director

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Second Unit Director

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Second Unit Director

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Second Unit Director

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973

Second Unit Director

Snow White

1972

Second Unit Director

Murdering the Devil

1970

Second Unit Director

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969

Director

Our Crazy Family

1968

Second Unit Director

On Žižka’s War Wagon

1968

Second Unit Director

Martin and Nine Fools

1966

Second Unit Director

Martin and the Red Glass

1966

Second Unit Director

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Second Unit Director

Gentlemen, Find Your Dancing Partner

1964

Assistant Director

Chance Meeting

1964

Assistant Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 39. dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana

2007
Ostrov / Czech Republic
Arthur, Merlin and the Prchliks

Vítěz

Exhibition: Dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana – 26. národní přehlídka filmů pro děti a 2. přehlídka televizní tvorby pro děti – Ostrov

1994
Ostrov / Czech Republic
I Have Met Him at the ZOO