Evelyna Steimarová

Actress

Date of birth

05.06.1945

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Evelyna Steimarová-Rytířová, Evelyna Juhanová (rodné jméno), Evelyna Frejová (1. provdaná), Evelyna Rytířová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

What Men Long For

2018
Cast
Role: lékařka

Models Ltd.

2014
Cast
Role: Marta

Bolero

2004
Cast
Role: Kušmicová

French Triangle

2002
Cast
Role: číšnice

Tender Barbarian

1989
Cast
Role: výčepní v automatu Svět paní Marie

Silence of the Larks

1989
Cast
Role: obvodní lékařka Andulka

The Curse of the Hajns’ House

1988
Cast
Role: hospodyně Katy, Sonina sestřenice

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: Elsa

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988
Cast
Role: rehabilitační sestra Irena

A Great Summer

1987
Cast
Role: Kloudová, Magdina matka

The World Knows Nothing

1987
Cast
Role: vdova Lída, Tomášova bytná

A Matter of Honour

1986
Cast
Role: hraběnka Laura/ona sama, herečka

Etudes for Piano Students

1986
Cast
Role: překladatelka Jarka, Klárčina matka

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: Dana Martínková, Adamova matka

Fists in the Dark

1986
Cast
Role: Zrzka

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cast
Role: Pašková, Frantova manželka

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983
Cast
Role: učitelka Brabcová

The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof

1983
Cast
Role: prostitutka Tylda

Angel Devil

1983
Cast
Role: Elsa, žena-vamp

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982
Cast
Role: Jiřina, Štrobachova žena

Little Big Hockey Player

1982
Cast
Role: Hájková, matka Slávka

The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle

1981
Singer, Cast
Role: primadona Salsa Verde

Anything but Hot

1981
Cast
Role: hradlařka Vlasta Prchalová

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980
Cast
Role: matka

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980
Cast
Role: režisérova dívka Edita

The Blue Planet

1979
Cast
Role: Kateřina Panýrová, pracovnice obse

A Ballad for the Bandit

1978
Cast
Role: Derbakova žena

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977
Cast
Role: komorná Růženky Miroslava

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: Marta, Rýdlova manželka, Johnova milenka

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: Libuše Zahradníková

Oil Lamps

1971
Cast
Role: služka Karla

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Nanynka

Private Gale

1967
Cast
Role: Inka, Bohunčina spolubydlící

An Unusual Class

1964
Cast
Role: studentka Katka

On the Tightrope

1963
Cast
Role: kadeřnice Bimba, Kájova kamarádka