Valerie Kaplanová

Actress

Date of birth

12.09.1917

Place of birth

Hlinsko, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.05.1999

Place of death

Pardubice, Česká republika

Alternative names

Valerie Tlásková (provdaná)

Filmography

Gee, Granny Magic!

1998

Cast

Role: babička Filoména

Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia

1997

Cast

Role: dáma v knihkupectví

Arthur, Merlin and the Prchliks

1995

Cast

Role: babička Prchlíková

The Money Changer

1994

Cast

Role: babička

Helimadoe

1993

Cast

Role: stará žena u nemocné

Nexus

1993

Cast

Role: osmdesátnice

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991

Cast

Role: babička Škopkových, Mařenčina matka

The Hammock

1990

Cast

Role: bytná Vondráčková

Prague Selection

1990

Cast

Role: babka na Žižkově

Tender Barbarian

1989

Cast

Role: uklízečka Šulcová

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Cast

Role: babička Škopkových, Mařenčina matka

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Cast

Role: vesnická žena

The Curse of the Hajns’ House

1988

Cast

Role: tetinka Karolina

Pilots

1988

Cast

Role: polská vesničanka

The Hungry Seven

1988

Cast

Role: babička

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: Pavlina babička

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: penzistka

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: stařenka Boráková

Oldřich and Božena

1984

Cast

Role: zaříkávačka

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Cast

Role: komorná Alžběta

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: Hedvábná, 1. podezřelá, později 6.

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: uklízečka v salónu

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: průvodkyně v Muzeu peří

Magic Adventure

1982

Cast

Role: Gustavova babička

Father-in-Law

1979

Cast

Role: Růžena Šimonová, Vavřincova tchyně

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: lékárníkova hospodyně

Cat Prince

1978

Cast

Role: babizna z perníkové chaloupky

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

Cast

Role: kmotra s kosou

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Ugly Village

1975

Cast

Role: kořenářka zvaná Bohyně

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

Cast

Role: dozorkyně Erna

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971

Cast

Role: sousedka Skuhrovcová, Danielina teta

Looking Back

1968

Cast

Role: Hodačová

The Nun’s Night

1967

Cast

Role: Filipa, Picinova družka

The Pioneer

1951

Cast

Role: Zárubová

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 27. dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana

1995
Ostrov / Czech Republic
Arthur, Merlin and the Prchliks

Vítěz

Event: Medaile města Pardubic

1995
Pardubice / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´94

1994
Praha / Czech Republic